In this section you will be able to find a list of all the people who have helped Telstar Scout Group Luxembourg become what is is today.
 
 
 
FOUNDER
 
David Matthews                                      8th of November 1974
 
 
 
GROUP SCOUT LEADER
 
David Bramwell
1974 – 1980
Edward Dell
1980 – 1984
David Heal
1984 – 1989
Giles Edmondston-Low
1989 – 1990
Beverley Atkinson
1991 – 1998
Fred Thomas
1999 – 2002
Chris Garratt
2003 – To date

 

 
 
 
ASSISTANT GROUP SCOUT LEADER
 
Beverley Atkinson                               1999 – To date
 
 
 
BEAVER SCOUT LEADER
 
Denise Baker
1986 – 1987
Sheila Meehan
1987 – 1989
Cathy Lane
1989 – 1991
Helen Graham
1991 – 1994
Mike Boyle
1994
Victoria Chambers
1995
Helen Graham
1996-1998
Anita Dennis
1998-2002
Helen Barker
2000-2004
Elisa Labiano Jensen
2004-2006
Amita Patel
2006-2007
Lynn Frank
2007- To date
 
 
 
ASSISTANT BEAVER SCOUT LEADER
 
Chris Heath
1986 – 1991
Penny Cottrell
1991 – 1994
Andrea Colomer
1993
Claire Jordan
2006 – To date
Jo Wheatley
2006-2007
Amita Patel
2007 – To date
 
 
 
CUB SCOUT LEADER
 
Gwen Bramwell
1974 – 1977
Thelma Collier
1977 – 1990 (Mercury Pack)
Beverley Atkinson
1990 – 1991 (Mercury Pack)
Pauline Saunders
1988 – 1992 (Apollo Pack)
Geoff Stevens
1992 – 1995
Michael Whatling
1995 – 1997
Karen McEwan
1998 – To date
 
 
 
ASSISTANT CUB SCOUT LEADER
 
Pat Schoehuijs
1974 – 1977
Cynthia Dell
1977 – 1985
Esther O'Hannrachain
1980 – 1985
Denise Baker
1982 – 1986
Beverley Atkinson
1984 – 1990 (Mercury Pack)
Elly Eeles
1984 – 1991 (Mercury Pack)
Pauline Saunders
1987 – 1988 (Mercury Pack)
Helen Skinner
1988 – 1991 (Apollo Pack)
Jackie Reid
1988 – 1992 (Apollo Pack)
Geoff Stevens
1991 – 1992
Catherine Sear
1992 – 1995
Tim Walpole
1994 – 1995
Michael Whatling
1994 – 1995
Karen McEwen
1994 – 1997
Neil Skinner
1999 – To date
Jo Wheatley
2007 – To date
Becky Krauter
2007 – 2008
 
 
 
SCOUT LEADER
 
David Heal
1974 – 1975
David Bramwell
1975 – 1979 (Acting)
Alistair Collier
1979 – 1980 (Acting)
Kenneth Collier
1980 – 1981
Pat Patterson
1981 – 1982
Peter Bramwell/Gavin Collier
1982 – 1984
Douglas Eeles
1984 – 1985
David Heal
1985 – 1989
Giles Edmondston-Low
1989
George Hodgson
1990 – 1992
Hubert Jacobs van Merlen
1992 – 1996
Jonathan Hearfield
1996 – 1998
Caroline Steinmetz
1999 – 2000
Robin Hayes
2000 – 2001
Fred Thomas
2001 – 2003
Beverley Atkinson
2003 – To date
 
 
 
ASSISTANT SCOUT LEADER
 
Alistair Collier
1977 – 1979
Douglas Jenks
1980 – 1981
Giles Edmondston-Low
1986
Steve Moss
1987 – 1988
Simon Bennett
1989 – 1990
Hubert Jacobs van Merlen
1990 – 1992
Mark Hughes
1990 – 1992
Caroline Steinmetz
1998 – 1999
Ian Brown
1999 – 2000
Lodevijk Cornelis
1999
Derek Clifford
2004 – To date
Paul O'Sullivan
2003 – To date
 
 
 
SCOUT HELPER
 
Kevin Dorrell
2004 – To date
Ian McCabe
2007 – To date
 
 
 
VENTURE (NOW EXPLORER) SCOUT LEADER
 
David Heal
1980 – 1982 (Venture Scouts)
Simon Bennett
1990 – 1992 (Venture Scouts)
Dónal Cannon
1993 – 1995 (Venture Scouts)
John Ford
2006 – To date
 
 
 
ASSISTANT VENTURE (NOW EXPLORER) SCOUT LEADER
 
Brian Eeles
1991 – 1992
Clive Munn
1993 – 1995
Elisa Labiano Jensen
2006 – To date
 
 
 
GROUP CHAIRMAN
 
Stephen Wright
1979 – 1981
Roy Cattermole
1981 – 1983
Barry Mahon
1983 – 1985
Stephen Wright
1985 – 1988
Claus Suttie
1988 – 1992
Norman Measey
1992 – 1994
Peter Courtney-Green
1994 – 1998
Martin Hood
1998 – to date
 
 
 
CUB INSTRUCTORS
 
Louis Wright
 
Roland Bearn
 
Chris Collier
 
Gavin Collier
 
Wendy Morton
 
Esther Eeles
 
Anita de Viell
 
Helen Stanners