TEAM TELSTAR
 
Our team of Leaders, Assistant Leaders and Sectional Assistants plan and deliver the Scouting programme to our young members. All wear uniform but leaders also undertake extensive training covering all aspects of dealing with young people, programme planning, first aid, scouting skills, child protection etc. Only leaders may take responsibility for running scout meetings and events.
All Leaders, Assistant Leaders and Sectional Assistants form the Telstar Scout Council (Leaders meeting)  which meets about four times a year to decide on all scouting issues and to plan camps, expeditions, sleepovers etc.

 

Indrani (Rani) Roloff Group Scout Leader
Beverley Atkinson Assistant Group Scout Leader/Leaders Training Manger
Neil Skinner Assistant Group Scout Leader/Training Advisor
Nicola Laurent Explorer Scout Leader/Assistant Group Scout Leader
Karen McEwan Group Administrator/Training Advisor
Hayley Montague Assistant Explorer Scout Leader
Pierre Lindberg Sectional Assistant Explorers
Loic Khelafa Assistant Explorer Scout Leader
Paula Stewart Assistant Explorer Scout Leader
Lynn Frank Explorer Young Leaders Scout Leader
Clare  Dunn Assistant Explorer Scout Leader
Richard Todd Sectional Assistant Explorers
Bruce Duxbury Assistant Explorer Scout Leader
James McGill Scout Leader Apollo
Joanne Bywood Assistant Scout Leader Apollo
Lena Berg Assistant Scout Leader Apollo
Paolo Panbianco Assistant Scout Leader Apollo
Raffele Bencardino Assistant Scout Leader Apollo
Mark Vickers Assistant Scout Leader Apollo
Muriel Doucin Scout Leader Gemini
Derek Clifford Assistant Scout Leader Gemini
Hélène Meadows Sectional Assistant Scouts
Vladimir Bilek Assistant Scout Leader Gemini
Jacques Wolf Assistant Scout Leader Gemini
Tony Killen Assistant Scout Leader Gemini
Ciara Smith Assistant Scout Leader Gemini
Catherine Loretto Assistant Scout Leader Gemini
Kira  Stewart Cub Scout Leader Mowgli
Wendi Collene Roberts Assistant Cub Scout Leader Mowgli
Kiki Zakiah Assistant Cub Scout Leader Mowgli
Kate Ensor Sectional Assitant Mowgli
Daniela  Badea Assistant Cub Scout Leader Mowgli
Anna Barcia Assistant Cub Scout Leader Mowgli
Florence Gunn Cub Scout Leader Baloo
Pablo Sanchez Assistant Cub Scout Leader Baloo
Laure Amoyel Assistant Cub Scout Leader Baloo
Barrie  Hill Assistant Cub Scout Leader Baloo
Neil Valentine Assistant Cub Scout Leader Baloo
Faye Dashwood Beaver Scout Leader Oak
Benn Finney Assistant Beaver Scout Leader Oak
Anneke Hudson Beaver Scout Leader Sycamore
Rachael Radway Assistant Beaver Scout Leader Sycamore
Claudine Faleo Assistant Beaver Scout Leader Sycamore
Ian Brice Assistant Beaver Scout Leader Sycamore

Anyone interested to become a Leader or a Helper should contact the Group Scout Leader via the Contact Page.